Artist: Joan Miro
Size: 77.5 x 55.6 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor and ink on paper
Creation year: 1970
Marks: Signed 'Miro' (lower right)
Artwork details : Painted circa 1969-70
Provenance: Galerie Crearte, Bruxelles; Magidson & Associates, New York; Collection particuliere, Chicago (acquis aupres de ceux-ci, en 1985); vente, Christie's, New York, 9 mai 2000, lot 382; Vente, Sotheby's, New York, 6 mai 2004, lot 379; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 69