Composition a la tete de guerrier
Artwork: Composition a la tete de guerrier
Size: 21.5 x 34 cm
Medium: Collage and mixed media
Creation year: 1953
Marks: Signed 'L-C', l.r., dated '53', l.r
Provenance: Galerie Zlotowski, Paris Acquis du precedent par l'actuel proprietaire
Exhibition history: San Francisco, Modernism Inc., Le Corbusier, drawings, collages & gouaches: 1928-1962, 2003, no. 18

Date: 2010-06-26
Lot Number: 23
Low Estimate: $33800
High Estimate: $39400

Date: 2007-12-13
Lot Number: 158
Low Estimate: $14700 [+19%]
High Estimate: $22000 [-19%]