Femme A La Grande Main Et Trois Personnages
Artwork: Femme A La Grande Main Et Trois Personnages
Size: 20.8 x 26.8 cm
Medium: Gouache, grease pencil and graphite on paper
Creation year: 1945
Marks: Signed initials, dated and located 'The Azores 29 Dec 45 L-C' (bottom center)
Artwork details : Executed in Acores in December 1945
Provenance: Vente, Mes Loiseau, Schmitz et Digard, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 8 mai 1994, lot 60; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 97