Sketches for Chapelle Notre-Dame-du-Haut de Ronchamp
Artwork: Sketches for Chapelle Notre-Dame-du-Haut de Ronchamp
Size: 21 x 16 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1955
Marks: Monogrammed 'L-C' (each)
Artwork details : 3 gouaches and handwritten draft for a speech, created 1950-1955

Date: 2012-11-26
Lot Number: 150