Le Voile
Artwork: Le Voile
Size: 38 x 68.5 x 47 cm
Medium: Bronze
Creation year: 1987
Marks: Einseitig signiert und datiert 'Jeanclos, 87' und ruckseitig nummeriert '1/8'
Provenance: Galerie Patrice Trigano, Paris; Sammlung Maurice Garnier, Paris; Nachfolge Ida Garnier, Paris

Artcurial Paris

Date: 2020-12-09
Lot Number: 586
Notes: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Madame Mathilde Ferrer Jeanclos.