Les Bouleaux (Automne)
Artwork: Les Bouleaux (Automne)
Size: 17.5 x 22.2 cm
Medium: Watercolour on paper
Artwork details : Executed circa 1889-1895
Provenance: Mr. & Mrs. Jean Renoir Collection; Thence by descent to the previous owner; Acquired from the previous by the present owner
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Durand-Ruel, Aquarelles, Pastels et Dessins par Renoir, 4 - 23 April 1921, no. 21; Los Angeles, Los Angeles County Museum, inv. no. L.2279.61-24 (before November 2004)

Date: 2021-03-25
Lot Number: 10
Hammer Price: $63987
Sold For: 80070 XYZ