Applique (Wall lamp)
Artwork: Applique (Wall lamp)
Size: 50 cm
Medium: Polychrome ceramics
Creation year: 1949
Marks: Signed with initials along the edge
Provenance: Collezione privata, Milano (dono di nozze dell'artista alla famiglia dell'attuale proprietario nel 1949)

Christie's Milan

Date: 2016-04-05
Lot Number: 31