Battaglia
Artwork: Battaglia
Size: 20.5 x 30 x 21 cm
Medium: Polychrome glazed terracotta
Creation year: 1947
Marks: Signed with monogram and dated 47 under the base
Provenance: Grossetti Arte Contemporanea, Milano; Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario

Date: 2019-04-11
Lot Number: 1
Low Estimate: $39560 [+100%]
High Estimate: $45212 [+75%]
Hammer Price: $79121
Sold For: $98901