Studio Per Litografia
Artwork: Studio Per Litografia
Size: 50 x 35 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1960
Artwork details : Executed in 1959-60 this work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, under n. 2436/168
Provenance: Zaira Mis, Bruxelles; Studio Marconi, Milano
Exhibition history: Chiavari, Centro per l'arte contemporanea di Palazzo Rocce, Lucio Fontana, 1999-2000, p. 21, illustrato a colori

Date: 2017-05-05
Lot Number: 138