Ferme en Vendee

Artist: Mane-Katz
Artwork: Ferme en Vendee
Size: 50.2 x 65 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Marks: Signed 'Mane-Katz' (lower right)
Provenance: Rene Lavigne, Geneva; Anonymous sale, Sotheby's, London, 18 May 1988, lot 206

Date: 2016-06-24
Lot Number: 133