Mannlicher Akt (Selbstbildnis) I
Artwork: Mannlicher Akt (Selbstbildnis) I
Size: 44.8 x 40 cm
Medium: Lithograph
Creation year: 1912
Marks: Signed and dated 1912 lower right; Signed and dated in the plate too. Publisher’s mark Sema-Vereinigung
Provenance: Private collection, Merano

Il Ponte Casa D'aste

Date: 2021-05-25
Lot Number: 11
Low Estimate: 8000 €
High Estimate: 10000 €
Notes: Edition of 200 copies from the portfolio 'SEMA 15 Original-Steinzeichnungen', published by Delphin-Verlag/Munich; Literature: "Bolliger, Hans, and E.W. Kornfeld “Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes” Egon Schiele: Bilder, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Graphik (Lagerkatalog 57). Bern, Gutekunst & Klipstein, 1956, n. I. Schwarz, Heinrich "Die Graphischen Werke von Egon Schiele" Philobiblon, vol. 5, n. 1 (March 1961), e vol. 6, n. 2 (June 1962), n. 1. Kallir, 1 b2"