Les Amoureux A La Fenetre
Artwork: Les Amoureux A La Fenetre
Size: 31 x 24.1 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor and colored crayon on paper laid down on card
Creation year: 1935
Marks: Signed Marc Chagall (lower left); signed Chagall Marc (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1935
Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris; Sale: Christie's, London, June 25, 2014, lot 159; Acquired at the previous sale

Date: 2017-06-22
Lot Number: 339

Date: 2017-05-17
Lot Number: 407