Nature morte aux pommes vertes
Artwork: Nature morte aux pommes vertes
Size: 49.7 x 65.1 cm
Medium: India ink, wash and gouache on paper
Creation year: 1955
Marks: Signed 'Marc Chagall' (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1955
Provenance: Provenant de la succession de l'artiste

Lot Number: 158