Poros
Artwork: Poros
Size: 62.1 x 48.2 cm
Medium: Gouache, pastel and charcoal on tinted laid paper
Creation year: 1954
Marks: Stamped 'MArc ChAgAll' (lower right)
Provenance: Provenant de la succession de l'artiste
Exhibition history: Tokyo, Galerie Enrico Navarra, Marc Chagall, 1993, p. 61; Athenes, Basil & Elise Goulandris Foundation, Museum of Modern Art, Chagall mediterraneen, juin-septembre 1994, p. 91, no. 39 (illustre et illustre de nouveau en couverture); Pekin, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Chagall, 1994, p. 91

Lot Number: 164