Profil De Peintre Au Bouquet
Artwork: Profil De Peintre Au Bouquet
Size: 21.5 x 31.5 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolour and pen and ink on paper
Creation year: 1952
Marks: Signed Marc Chagall and dedicated Pour Jean Dagron avec toute ma reconnaissance pour son aide amicable dans l'organisation de mon exposition et pour sa preface subtile et sympathique (centre right)
Provenance: Jean Dagron (a gift from the artist); Private Collection, France; Sale: Hotel Drouot, Paris, 17th March 2017, lot 61; Purchased at the previous sale by the present owner

Date: 2018-03-01
Lot Number: 420