Composition En Bleu
Artwork: Composition En Bleu
Size: 15 x 27.7 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1975
Marks: Signed 'Vieira da Silva' (bottom right); signed, dated and signed 'For Professor Degeorges Vieira da Silva 75' (on the reverse)
Provenance: Collection privee; Vente anonyme, Rieunier & Associes, Paris, 7 avril 2008, lot 87; Acquis lors de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 200