Rua
Artwork: Rua
Size: 39 x 31.3 cm
Medium: Gouache On Cardboard
Creation year: 1953
Marks: Signed And Dated Lower Right
Provenance: J. Lassaigne, G. Weelen, Vieira da Silva, Paris, 1987, No. 215 (illustre); G. Weelen et J.-F. Jaeger, Vieira da Silva, Catalogue raisonne, Geneve, 1994, No. 1039 (illustre p. 203)
Exhibition history: Aalborg, Nordjyllands Kunstmuseum, Vieira da Silva, 1931-1976, avril 1978, No. 31; Londres, Royal Academy of Arts, Portuguese Art since 1910, septembre-octobre 1978; Tunis, Galerie de l'Information, Vieira da Silva, mai 1982

Date: 2015-12-09
Lot Number: 110