Sans titre
Artwork: Sans titre
Size: 25.8 x 16.7 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper laid down on cardboard
Marks: Signed 'Vieira da Silva' (lower right)
Provenance: Galerie Pierre, Paris.; Acquis aupres de celle-ci en 1954, puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Date: 2016-06-10
Lot Number: 212
Low Estimate: $11110 [+0%]
High Estimate: $13340 [-16%]
Hammer Price: $11110
Sold For: $13890