Occhi con numeri
Artwork: Occhi con numeri
Size: 100.5 x 70 cm
Medium: Gouache, oil, spray paint and enamel paint on paper
Creation year: 1979
Marks: Signed and dated illegibly lower right
Artwork details : Created 1976-1979
Provenance: Galerie Antonio Tucci Russo, Turin; Collection Renate & Sidney Shapiro, New York; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel en 1986
Exhibition history: Hanovre, Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover, Mario Merz. Disegni, juillet-septembre 1982, No. 16 (illustre p. 69).; Stockholm, Moderna Museet, Merz, fevrier-mars 1983, No. 58 (illustre sous le titre Paesaggio roccioso p. 100)

Date: 2016-06-10
Lot Number: 105
Low Estimate: $22230
High Estimate: $33340