Size: 18.9 x 14.2 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Marks: Signed 'Mark Tobey.' (bottom right), dated and inscribed '1964 Xmas' (bottom center) and autographed 'To Darthea' (bottom left)
Provenance: Darthea Speyer, Paris (don de l'artiste, en 1964); vente, Christie's, Paris, 7 juillet 2010, lot 101; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 67