Village Dans Le Perche
Artwork: Village Dans Le Perche
Size: 39.2 x 51.8 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor and brush and ink on paper
Marks: Signed Vlaminck (lower left)
Provenance: Sale: Palais Galliera, Paris, November 27, 1974; Private Collection, France (acquired at the previous sale); Sale: Palais Galliera, Paris, November 29, 1979; Sale: Martinot, Savignat, Antoine, Pontoise, June 6, 1999, lot 210; Sale: Beaussant & Lefevre, Paris, June 11, 2010, lot 118; Acquired at the previous sale by the present owner

Date: 2017-05-17
Lot Number: 254