Hotel Du Lion Dor, Vue Du Centre, Mionnay (Ain)
Artwork: Hotel Du Lion Dor, Vue Du Centre, Mionnay (Ain)
Size: 27.8 x 37.6 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1930
Marks: Signed and dated 'Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1930,' (lower left) and located 'Mionnay (AIN).' (bottom right)
Artwork details : Executed in Mionnay in 1930
Provenance: Galerie des Archers, Lyon; Collection Petrides, Paris; Georges Defferrez, Paris (avant 1965); Vente, Aguttes, Paris, 22 decembre 2008, lot 154; Vente, Aguttes, Paris, 30 mars 2015, lot 51; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Bourg-en-Bresse, Musee de l'Ain, Utrillo-Valadon-Utter, juin-aout 1965, p. 18, no. 23

Lot Number: 127