Saint-Yrieix-Sous-Aixe
Artwork: Saint-Yrieix-Sous-Aixe
Size: 32.5 x 38.2 cm
Medium: Gouache and graphite on paper
Creation year: 1926
Marks: Signed, dated, located and signed 'Saint-Yrieix-sous-Aixe, (Haute.Vienne) With my respects to Madame Corvisy, Maurice, Utrillo, V, May 1926,' (bottom right)
Artwork details : Executed in Saint-Yrieix-Sous-Aixe in May 1926
Provenance: Gabrielle et Didier Corvisy, France (don de l'artiste, en 1926); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 126