Natura Morta
Artwork: Natura Morta
Size: 25 x 33.8 cm
Medium: Watercolor on paper
Creation year: 1947
Marks: Signed and dated 1947 lower right
Provenance: Guido Sinigaglia Collection, Turin; Sinigaglia heirs, Turin '
Exhibition history: Morandi. Gli acquerelli' Galleria Comunale d'Arte Moderna Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, December 15 1990 - March 1991, n. 12 ill; L'Arsenale, Iseo (Brescia), March 22 - May 12 1991; Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Museo Mediceo, Florence, May 16 - June 30 1991'Giorgio Morandi. Die Aquarelle' Akademie der Bildenden Kunst, Vienna, March - April 1995; Kunsthal, Rotterdam, May - July 1995

Il Ponte Casa D'aste

Date: 2021-05-25
Lot Number: 21
Low Estimate: 40000 €
High Estimate: 60000 €
Notes: Literature M.Pasquali "Morandi. Acquerelli - Catalogo Generale" Milan, Electa, 1991, p.42 n.1947/1. ill. in colours