Big Lady Black
Artwork: Big Lady Black
Size: 76 x 56.5 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1994
Marks: Signed and dated 94
Provenance: Jeffrey H. Loria, New York (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste); Galerie Bel'Art, Stockholm; Collection particulière, Stockholm
Exhibition history: Stockholm, Galerie Bel' Art, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Nana, octobre - novembre 2011; catalogue, illustré

Lot Number: 110