Odette Marie Pauvert - Vierge En Majeste

Sell Through Rate: 0%

Artwork: Odette Marie Pauvert - Vierge En Majeste
Size: 64 x 52.2 cm
Medium: Oil, gouache and gold paint on cardboard
Marks: Signed Odette PAuvert (upper left)
Provenance: Maurice Fenaille, Paris (his sale: Hotel Drouot, Paris, Collection Maurice Fenaille, June 7, 2006, lot 55); Private collection, Paris

Date: 2019-10-17
Lot Number: 112