Composition A La Guitare
Artwork: Composition A La Guitare
Size: 27.2 x 21.5 cm
Medium: Gouache and watercolor on paper
Creation year: 1920
Marks: Dated '16 -9-20 '(on the reverse side)
Artwork details : Executed on the 16th of September 1920
Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste; Collection particuliere, Paris (par descendance); Don de celle-ci au proprietaire actuel

Date: 2018-10-18
Lot Number: 149