Nature Morte Aux Six Pommes
Artwork: Nature Morte Aux Six Pommes
Size: 25.6 x 32.8 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor, pen and ink, wash and ink and colored crayon on paper
Creation year: 1909
Artwork details : Executed in Paris in autumn 1909
Provenance: Arthur B. Davies, New York; Dr Virginia M. Davies, New York (par descendance); vente, American Art Association, New York, 16 et 17 avril 1929, lot 42; Edward Bernays, Vienne; Collection particuliere, Europe (par descendance); vente, Sotheby's, Londres, 4 decembre 1996, lot 141; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel.

Lot Number: 156