La Barque, Le Lac D'Annecy
Artwork: La Barque, Le Lac D'Annecy
Size: 31.3 x 47.5 cm
Medium: Watercolour and pencil on paper
Creation year: 1896
Provenance: Ambroise Vollard, Paris; Gaston Bernheim de Villers, Paris (until 1932); Galerie Maeght, Paris; Collection Louis Clayeux, Paris; Acquired from the previous by the present owner
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Aquarelles de Cezanne, 1956 Paris, Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Cezanne, aquarelliste et peintre, 1960, no. 17

Date: 2016-06-22
Lot Number: 178