Tete De Tahitienne (Recto/Verso)
Artwork: Tete De Tahitienne (Recto/Verso)
Size: 29.3 x 21 cm
Medium: Monotype enhanced with gouache and ink (recto); ink and wash on japan paper (verso)
Creation year: 1894
Marks: With the stamp 'PGO' (lower right, partially legible)
Provenance: Marcel Guerin, Paris; Collection particuliere, Danemark; Huguette Beres, Paris (acquis aupres de celle-ci, dans les annees 1950); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 55