A Freekin Arrt

Artwork: A Freekin Arrt
Size: 104 x 79 cm
Medium: Acrylic, gouache, ink and colored pencils on cardboard
Creation year: 1972
Marks: Signed and dated 'SAUL' 72 '(bottom right)
Provenance: Galerie Darthea Speyer, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Darthea Speyer, Peter Saul, novembre-decembre 1972 (illustre au catalogue d'exposition)

Lot Number: 232