Dumb White John

Artwork: Dumb White John
Size: 82.5 x 65.5 cm
Medium: Acrylic, gouache, ink, colored pencils on cardboard
Creation year: 1970
Marks: Signed and dated 'SAUL' 70 '(bottom left)
Provenance: Galerie Darthea Speyer, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 231