Junk

Artwork: Junk
Size: 101.5 x 101.5 cm
Medium: Acrylic, gouache, ink and colored crayons on cardboard
Creation year: 1971
Marks: Signed and dated 'SAUL' 71 '(bottom right)
Provenance: Galerie Darthea Speyer, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Darthea Speyer, Peter Saul, novembre-decembre 1972 (illustre au

Lot Number: 229