Gouache 65 X 50 Cm
Artwork: Gouache 65 X 50 Cm
Size: 65 x 50 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper mounted on canvas
Creation year: 1951
Marks: Signed and dated 'Soulages 51' (bottom right)
Provenance: Collection particuliere, Suisse; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2018-10-17
Lot Number: 2
Low Estimate: $172906 [+73%]
High Estimate: $230542 [+29%]
Hammer Price: $299704
Sold For: $368291