Nature Morte A La Brioche Et Aux Noix
Artwork: Nature Morte A La Brioche Et Aux Noix
Size: 50.3 x 66 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1947
Marks: Signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower center)
Provenance: Galerie Louis Carre et Cie., Paris; Galerie de la Presidence, Paris; Private collection, Europe (acquired from the previous, circa 1985); sale, Sotheby's, London, 20 June 2013, lot 221; Private collection (acquired at the previous sale); Acquired from the previous by the present owner, circa 2015
Exhibition history: Conches, L'Eure et ses peintres: 1ere biennale de peinture, 1954, no. 53

Date: 2019-05-14
Lot Number: 192
Low Estimate: $15000 [-6%]
High Estimate: $20000 [-30%]
Hammer Price: $14000
Sold For: $17500