La Traversee Difficile
Artwork: La Traversee Difficile
Size: 24.8 x 18.7 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1958
Marks: Signed magritte (bottom right)
Provenance: Robert Benayoun, Paris; Galerie Zerbib, Paris; Galerie Ida Salomon, Paris; Acquis aupres du precedent par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2016-06-01
Lot Number: 9