Nel A La Terrasse (Paris)

Artwork: Nel A La Terrasse (Paris)
Size: 49.1 x 65.3 cm
Medium: Pastel on paper
Creation year: 1914
Provenance: Oscar Mairlot, Brussels; Thence by descent to the present owner
Exhibition history: Tilburg, Paleis-Raadhuis, Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen, Aquarellen, Tekeningen en Beeldhouwwerken van Rik Wouters 1882-1916, 1953, no. 51; Ostend, PMMK-Musee d'Art Moderne & Venlo, Museum Van Bommel Van Dam, Rik Wouters (1882-1916), 1994-95, no. 5-III, illustrated in the catalogue p. 130; Brussels, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Rik Wouters, Des origines a l'oeuvre, 2002, no. 126, illustrated in the catalogue