Le Vaincu
Artwork: Le Vaincu
Size: 26.8 x 19.8 cm
Medium: Gouache, indian ink, charcoal and stencil on paper
Creation year: 1924
Marks: Signed and dated 'La fresnaye 24' (bottom right)
Provenance: Huguette Beres, Paris; Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel.

Lot Number: 57