Rolando Hettner - Adamo Ed Eva

Artwork: Rolando Hettner - Adamo Ed Eva
Size: 39 x 20 cm
Medium: Polychrome glazed terracotta tile.
Marks: Titled on the verso . In a wooden frame. (defects)
Artwork details : Manufacture of Molino Torno-Como, 1950s/1960s.
Provenance: Villa 'La Murela', Lino Sabattini collection