Le marin Enriquet Giro de la famille Dali jouant de la guitare
Artwork: Le marin Enriquet Giro de la famille Dali jouant de la guitare
Size: 23 x 18.6 cm
Medium: Pen and India ink on paper
Creation year: 1928
Marks: Signed, dated and inscribed 'A la Meva Cosina Montserrat Salvador Dali 1928' (lower right)
Provenance: A gift from the artist to his cousin Montserrat Dali
Exhibition history: Cadaques, Museu, Dali´ desconegut, olis, aquarelles, dibuixos i apunts, June - November 2004, p. 26

Date: 2016-06-24
Lot Number: 60