Sans Titre (Escalier)

Artwork: Sans Titre (Escalier)
Size: 168 x 122 cm
Medium: Watercolour and graphite and gouache on silk
Creation year: 1996
Artwork details : Executed circa 1995-96
Provenance: Collection particuliere, France (acquis aupres de l'artiste); Vente: Christie's, Paris, Art d'Apres-Guerre et Contemporain, 12 decembre 2005, lot 82; Collection particuliere, Europe

Date: 2015-12-09
Lot Number: 17