Arlequin Et Enfant

Artwork: Arlequin Et Enfant
Size: 76.2 x 51.3 cm
Medium: Gouache and graphite on paper
Creation year: 1930
Marks: Signed 'S.FERAT' (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1925-30
Provenance: Andre Level, Paris; Collection particuliere, Paris (par descendance); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 17