Composition abstraite
Artwork: Composition abstraite
Size: 48 x 63 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1959
Marks: Signed lower centre
Provenance: Galerie Berggruen, Paris; Collection privee, Oslo; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2016-06-10
Lot Number: 210
Low Estimate: $22230 [+19%]
High Estimate: $33340 [-20%]
Hammer Price: $26670
Sold For: $33340