Monogramme Rouge
Artwork: Monogramme Rouge
Size: 73 x 60.5 cm
Creation year: 1960
Artwork details : Executed circa 1960
Provenance: Collection Joseph Pauly, Luxembourg; Thence by descent to the present owner
Exhibition history: Verviers, Le Musee de Verviers, Les Collections d'Art Contemporain du Grand-Duche de Luxembourg, 9 October - 4 November 1965; Luxemburg, Musee national d'histoire et d'art, Un amateur luxembourgeois, de l'ecole de Paris, Joseph Pauly-Groff, 29 May - 8 July 1990

Date: 2019-06-06
Lot Number: 142