Fillette Au Chat
Artwork: Fillette Au Chat
Size: 24.2 x 19.2 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor and india ink on paper
Creation year: 1952
Marks: Signed 'Foujita' (bottom left)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1952
Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris (avant 1963); Acquis par le proprietaire actuel dans les annees 1980
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Romanet, Deux cents aquarelles et dessins de Renoir a Picasso, novembre 1963, no. 48

Lot Number: 104