Madeleine endormie
Artwork: Madeleine endormie
Size: 59.5 x 113.5 cm
Medium: Pencil, estompe and gouache on paper
Creation year: 1931
Marks: Signed and signed again in Japanese 'Foujita' (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1931
Provenance: Galerie J.-M. Bernard, Paris; Vente, Blanchet & Associees, Paris, 14 mars 2008, lot 42; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 193