Size: 102 x 72 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper mounted on canvas
Creation year: 1938
Marks: Signed and dated lower left
Provenance: Galerie Cour d'Ingres, Paris; Acquis aupres de cette derniere par le proprietaire actuel au debut des annees 1970

Tajan Paris

Date: 2018-05-28
Lot Number: 2
Hammer Price: $157430
Sold For: 204659 XYZ