Untitled
Artwork: Untitled
Size: 55 x 70 cm
Medium: Watercolour, gouache and oil pastel on paper
Marks: Signed and dated 64
Provenance: Heinz Trökes, Berlin; His sale, Sotheby's London, 26th November 1997, lot 112, where acquired by the present owner
Exhibition history: Berlin, Hochschule für bildende Künste, Ausstellung des Deutschen Künstlerbundes.; Ausländische Gäste, 21st March - 3rd May 1964, un-numbered exhibition

Date: 2016-11-23
Lot Number: 171