Girouette

Sell Through Rate: 0%

Artist: Wols
Artwork: Girouette
Size: 21.7 x 12.7 cm
Medium: Indian ink and watercolour on paper
Creation year: 1942
Provenance: Otto Wols, France; Grety Wols, France; Marc Johannes, France; Vente: Deburaux et Associes, Paris, Vente Otto Wols (1913-1951), 15 juin 2011, lot 99; Acquis lors de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Rennes, Musee des Beaux arts; Cane, Musee des Beaux Arts; Paris, Galerie Beaubourg, Wols - dessins, aquarelles, peintures 1932-1951, juin - decembre 1974; catalogue, no.79, illustre

Date: 2015-12-10
Lot Number: 111