Il Fait Beau

Sell Through Rate: 0%

Artist: Wols
Artwork: Il Fait Beau
Size: 29.5 x 23.5 cm
Medium: Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper
Creation year: 1940
Artwork details : Executed Circa 1940
Provenance: Otto Wols, France; Grety Wols, France; Marc Johannes, France; Vente: Deburaux et Associes, Paris, Vente Otto Wols(1913-1951), 15 juin 2011, lot 161; Acquis lors de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Rennes, Musee des Beaux-Arts; Caen, Musee des Beaux-Arts; Paris, Galerie Beaubourg, Wols- dessins, aquarelles, peintures 1932-1951, juin - decembre 1974; catalogue, no.44, illustre

Date: 2015-12-10
Lot Number: 112